Wednesday, 4 March 2015

Biffin Brother... (by Chouchou)

Hello Everyone, Chouchou here. This morning, I was fine and dandy sleeping ALONE in the cat bed on the warm furnace, but then along came my biffy brother Elioth who somehow is under the (oh-so-VERY-false) impression that the world wants to hear him biffin' for hours on end. (If you aren't sure what 'biffin' is think about what it sounds like...and my definition of it being what someone does when they whine and complain a lot). 

 Yeah, if it wasn't enough that we had to have him whining in Dolby Surround Sound quality all morning long (going on and on and on ad nauseum about how it is sooooo not fair that he can't go outside whenever he wants), he had to come and ruin the good thing I had going on this comfy, cozy warm bed all to myself. 
I was super good..I was so fine...I was in bliss...
then ol' Mister Mouthy had to come along and rain on my parade.

(Elioth in the background:) What, what, what, what, WAIT!! 
Are you talking about me? 
I ABSOLUTELY DO NOT BIFF. 
Nope! I don't. 
Nooooo, I do no such thing. 
How dare you accuse me of biffin' 
AND telling the WHOLE ENTIRE WORLD that I whine! 
I am not, not, NOT a whiner. 
I'm not. 
I am just vocal.
Hey! I'm entitled! I'm Siamese. 
It's practically mandatory to be vocal!!

(Chouchou:) Oh, paleeeeze...I'm Siamese, too, ya mud head! 
Remember? We have the same parents! 
Do you see ME biffin'? Noooo.

(Elioth:) You were yesterday.

(Chouchou:) Hisss!!! 
That wasn't biffin.
I was....SINGIN'!!

3 comments:

Summer said...

Siblings! MOL...

Tom, Tama-Chan, Sei-Chan, Bibi-Chan, Gen-Chan, Vidock, Violette said...

OK... Let's see... So biffin is a sort of variant on meezing which is of course a variant on singing, right?

BTW, it's lovely to see you, Chouchou!

Purrs,
The Chans

da tabbies o trout towne said...

guys....gram paw dude bee part siamese N him did a lot biffin two...ta de food serviss gurl, any one who came in de houz, vizshuz squirrel .....☺

♥♥♥