Thursday, 22 December 2011

13 years YOUNG!!

What do you think you're doin' catching me in such a position??

You're here to wish me happy birthday?
I have a birthday?? Today??
You sure??

So if it is my birthday, then it means
that I'll get all sorts of YUMMY TREATS!!!
This is sounding good!

 ...and some extra lovin'...
I like!! I like!!

Oooooo...I think I like turning 13 years young!!

Monday, 19 December 2011

Lolo's Monday

 Yep...Me thinks that I'm feelin' the hibernation bug bitin' me...
 My eyes are getting very heavy...
 Very, very heavy...
Good night...and good Winter...see you in the Spring (or whenever the chicken is served).

Friday, 16 December 2011

Friday 'On Red' Part II

Second try...what about this?

Thursday, 15 December 2011

Thinking Thursday...

 OH MAN!! I don't have a Christmas present for Tiny yet...
WHAT am I going to get her?????

Hmmm...I'll think I'll just take another little nap...
maybe an idea will come to me in my sleep.
Besides, what's the rush? 
I still have A WHOLE WEEK to do my Christmas shopping.
Good night.

Wednesday, 14 December 2011

Woofin' Wednesday

This is my Flashy Beast Dance!! 
 Woo hooo!!
 OOOOOhhh Yeah!!!
I'm dancin'! 
I'm dancin', dancin', dancin!!
Woooooo hoooo!!

Tuesday, 13 December 2011

Tiny's Tuesday!

...if I could just....
...a...L I T T L E... 

...I could...
....P U S H...

Friday, 2 December 2011

Friday practising...'on red'

I'm practising my 'on red' poses...
Hey! This is really important!!
I've only got 22 days* to get this right!!

(*until Christmas is here!!)

Woo hoohoo!!

Thursday, 1 December 2011

Ginger's tales...HORSIES!!

Ellwood and I went for a nice walk today and look at all the nice horsies we met!! There was one who was the leader (I'm guessing) and he was soooooo handsome and regal...wowowow! If I wasn't just a little dawgie, I would/could have a serious crush on that big fella!!

Tuesday, 29 November 2011

Tiny's Tuesday - The spy who loves me...

Hmmm...I have a strange feeling there is someone watching me.... 
I'll just be super clever and turn my head really quick to catch them in the act...

Oh! It's just my reflection!! 
Boy, do I feel silly!

Saturday, 26 November 2011

Big Cat Cub Pictures - National Geographic

We are the world, we are the kitty-cats...we are the ones that make the world a supergreat place to live.

Big Cat Cub Pictures - National Geographic

Friday, 25 November 2011

Fur Friends Friday

OK, I never REALLY thought I would say it, but I like Ginger.
Yep, she's a feisty, hard-headed little sister, but as she has grown, she has not only become a fun play buddy, she has become my friend. 
Yep. Ginger is my friend, not just my goofy little sister. 

I know, I do have Lolo and Tiny, but they are cats and are not my REAL brother and sister...Ginger is. (Besides, I always have the impression that Lolo and Tiny are giving me the evil cat eye...or am I just paranoid?)

Here are woofs and licks to all my other friends out there. 
Remember: I love ya! Have a wonderful weekend!! 

Your buddy and furrend, Ellwood a.k.a.: WoodDawg/El-Dawg-oh/The Wood

Wednesday, 23 November 2011

Wednesday Dawg Day

Evolution of a Ginger. 
Check out how my head has gone from black to almost brown!

Tuesday, 22 November 2011

Tiny's Tuesday - Dirty Dawgs

Tiny: Are all dawgs dirty dawgs?
Ellwood and Ginjah sure like to get dirty and stinky.
Just look at Ellwood:
 Dirty Dawg

Clean Dawg
He doesn't look too happy.
heheheheee snicker snicker.

Monday, 21 November 2011

Lolo's Monday - doin' stuff

 Hullo!! Whatcha doin'?

 Me? Oh I'm just doin' what I do best...stuff
...real important stuff.

(Tiny:) What is he talking about? 
Stuff? Does NOTHING count as 'stuff'?
(Lautrec:) Tiny, I heard that!!

Friday, 18 November 2011

Funny Graffiti Friday

Mom took this picture of a door in is near an elementary school thus the reason for all the graffiti in CHALK...and for the drawings...Tiny and I like the one there in the the bottom. The dawgs like the one over there on the left. Hisssss.

Thursday, 17 November 2011

Thursday theeping


...or is it TIRED DAWG?

Either way, I say he is a downright dirty sneakin' lazy copydawg...
undercover is MY place. 

Wednesday, 16 November 2011

Woofin' Wednesday

 Grrrr!! I am Ginger...hear me Growl!!! 

Well, I just look mean. 
I'm actually a major tail-waggin' face-lickin' happy-go-lucky dawg!

Hullo! I am Ellwood. 

Look at me while you can cuz you never know when I just might disappear!! (Actually, I have no plans to run off right now - I'm way too happy just lounging next to the fire..aaaahhhh!)

Monday, 14 November 2011

Tiny's Tuesday - Love in a Cage

Admittedly, I don't have much to talk about on my day. 
(I am not the Siamese, remember!)
But there are several certainties I can tell you:
We sleep. 
It's cold out. 
Lolo and I get hand-fed daily doses of (yummy!!) chicken. 
The dawgs are obnoxious. 
Blah, blah, blah. 
You know all that though.
What you don't know are these two pictures of 'love in a cage' 
 or at least that is what the French call them...'Amour en cage'...

I think these flower/fruits sort of represent Lolo and I during the winter months. 
Think about it.

Sunday, 13 November 2011

Lolo's Monday - IT'S DANG COLD!

So I'm going to stay RIGHT HERE!!

Friday, 11 November 2011

Furring up the dog bed Friday

Ha!! I did it! I'm here! Ha! 
You suggested I do it, so I'm doing it! 
Every chance I get now I run downstairs and fur up the dog's bed 
(while they are outside, of course!) 


P.S. sorry that these pictures are so dark...they were taken on the spy-on-the-dawgs camera Tiny and I secretly installed. Hehehehe!

Thursday, 10 November 2011

Thieving Thursday - DAWGS ARE THIEVES!!


 What am I talking about? 
Well, just LOOK what they are sitting on...go on, scroll back up and look at what they have their big, hairy, THIEVING dawg bottoms on....

That was OUR green bench before they came along. 

Just to prove it, here are some old pictures of us on OUR GREEN BENCH:

 Me and Tiny on OUR green bench

 Me, on OUR green bench

Me again, on OUR green bench

Tiny, on OUR green bench

And I could go on and on, but I think you get the picture(s)
(but just in case you didn't)

---PSSTTT!! I shouldn't tell you this, but our Dad calls thieves 'Steves' because he always gets confused between someone who STEALS and someone who is a THIEF, so somehow he got it mixed up that they are 'Steves'. We can forgive him for this because Dad's first language is not English nor is it his second, it is his fourth. And anyone named Steve should know to not be insulted!---