Tuesday, 27 November 2012

She's a Mystery Girl...

 Well, no, I'm not really a mystery girl.
I'm not, but I CERTAINLY AM NOT the camera hog that my brother is..
that is so FOR SURE!!

 Me, I kinda like to be 'fuzzy faced'...
(which is easy when Mom is taking pictures of me with her telephone!! haha)

 Here I am being fuzzy faced while lovin' me this nice old rusty stool.

 ...it's just that it feels soooooo good to rub my cheeks against it....



 ...THAT is the spot!...

 What? Hey!! No! 
Get away!! 
This is mine, Elioth! 
Mine, mine, mine, mine, MINE!!

 Go on...GO!! You beastie camera hoggin' boy.

 Ima warnin' ya...GO!!

Now...back to my cheek scratchin!!

Monday, 19 November 2012

I am Elioth...

 Elioth is me.

 I have a regal node (nose) and very nice todes (toes)...

 ...and a giant heart of gold.

Come dive into my blue eyes..

..and be with me by my side!

Thursday, 15 November 2012

If you're gonna disturb me....

...while I sleep...

...then I'm just going to have to play the cello...

...how you like THEM apples? 
Oh, I guess you can't answer that since you can't see my apples. 
Trust me, I got 'em!! haha!

Friday, 2 November 2012


 Hey Tiny!! 
So, would you say you are the queen of the house?

I should have your head taken off for even thinking to ask.